Published

    Regroupement Bureaux Genève Aéroport au GVA Center _ Mandat d’Architecte

    Notice number: 00561879-2026

    🇨🇭 SwitzerlandGenève AéroportServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇭 Switzerland
    Contracting authority
    Genève Aéroport
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks an Architect Mandate for the comprehensive consolidation of Geneva Airport offices at the GVA Center, encompassing phases SIA 31 to 53. The scope includes full project management and execution utilizing Building Information Modeling (BIM) methodology, covering document elaboration, design documentation, technical studies, cost analysis, and critical sustainability integration, such as low-carbon concepts and carbon footprint calculation. Key technical requirements mandate the use of BIM throughout all phases, including LOIN and digital models for technical disciplines (CVSER), adherence to SIA standards (phases 32 and 41), and the application of Life Cycle Cost (LCC) methodology for certification. The project timeline spans from an estimated start in January 2027 for Phase SIA 31, progressing through subsequent SIA phases, with final realization phases (SIA 51-53) estimated from March to December 2029. Bidders must provide attestations of social insurance payments, proof of paid withholding taxes, and guarantee against undercapitalization or over-indebtedness, extending these financial requirements to all subcontractors and suppliers.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following estimated key milestones and phases:

    • Phase SIA 31 (Avant-projet): Estimated start on January 1, 2027, and estimated end on July 2, 2027.
    • Phase SIA 32 (Projet d’ouvrage): Estimated start on August 2, 2027, and estimated end on February 4, 2028.
    • Phase SIA 33 (DAP): Estimated start on March 6, 2028, and estimated end on November 30, 2028.
    • Phase SIA 41 (Dossier AO): Estimated start on August 1, 2028, and estimated end on February 27, 2029.
    • Phases SIA 51 to 53 (Projet d’exécution / Réalisation / mes): Estimated start in March 2029 and estimated end in December 2029.

    The completion of each phase between SIA 31 and SIA 41 is to be marked by a formal presentation of studies by the contractors. The validation of these studies and their deliverables by the Client is required to launch the subsequent partial phase. The parties will agree on the schedule for the execution of phases SIA 51, 52, and 53 after adjudication.

    The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated with fixed dates; placeholders (JJ.MM.AAAA) are provided for "Date de début de mandat" and "Date de fin de mandat."

    Sources

    • 104.1_Cahier des charges_mandataires.pdf — “doter d’une Direction de travaux en vue d’une réalisation en lots séparés. 19 Public 7. Délais Planning intentionnel des phases SIA Phase SIA Début estimé Fin estimée Livrables 31 01.01.2027 02.07.2027 Avant-projet 32 02…
    • 201.1_Contrat_Type_Bureaux GVA Center_Archi.pdf — “validation du crédit de construction, sur la commande ou non des prestations des phases suivantes. 6. Les Parties conviennent ensemble , après adjudication, du calendrier pour l’exécution des prestations des phases SIA 5…
    • 303.2_AnnexeMulticriteres_Bureaux GVA Center_Archi.xlsx — “la date limite du dépôt de l'offre.,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,Date de début de mandat :,,,,,,,,JJ.MM.AAAA,,,,,,,,, ,Date de fin de mandat :,,,,,,,,JJ.MM.AAAA,,,,,,,,, ,Date de réception phase SIA 53 (obligatoire) :,,,,,,,,JJ.MM.…

    The core scope of work and statement of work for this tender involve the comprehensive management and execution of a project using Building Information Modeling (BIM) methodology.

    Key aspects include:

    • Project Organization and BIM Deployment: Defining project management with BIM, deploying the BIM method, and ensuring its continuous follow-up throughout all project phases. This includes the production of a complete BIM project documentation, such as the BIM Execution Plan (BEP), BIM coordination plan, and BIM control plan for mandates. Quality control automation and adherence to applicable standards and norms are also integral.
    • Document Elaboration and Updates: Developing and regularly updating project documents, both those linked and not linked to digital models, in accordance with project phases and directives. This covers schematic diagrams (electrical, ventilation, hydraulic, sanitary, sprinkler), general operating synoptics, power balances, and calculation notes for various purposes including building permits and technical elements.
    • Planning and Design Documentation: Producing various plans and detailed drawings, such as rental surface plans, constructive details, plans of Ainside/Landside limits, commissioning plans, zoning plans incorporating flows and accessibility routes (PMR), detailed plans based on global design charters, fire safety plans, phasing plans, 2D drawings for exterior landscaping, landscape plans, plans of surrounding areas, and exterior network plans. It also includes 2D drawings for hydraulics and ventilation systems.
    • Technical Studies and Analysis: Conducting specific studies like ORNI (electrical), establishing qualitative descriptions for tender calls, developing schematics for fire protection control principles, performing functional descriptions and analyses that integrate technical specifications, and executing multi-criteria analyses of variants. Capacity studies are also mentioned.
    • Cost Analysis: Estimating project costs per cubic meter, utilizing surface and volume data extracted from digital models. This involves producing architectural, space, and CVSER BIM models, along with corresponding cost estimation documentation.
    • Sustainability Integration: Implementing a low-carbon concept and calculating the carbon footprint of the project by integrating material carbon data into the digital models.
    • Existing Infrastructure Integration: Performing surveys and identification of existing elements and installations to integrate them into models and 2D plans for coordination. The project's perimeter encompasses a direct physical area and an extended area that includes all relevant networks, technical centers, and adjacent zones with functional technical links (e.g., fire detection, sprinkler, or evacuation areas).
    • Site Management and Phasing: Managing cohabitation between tenants and ongoing works, maintaining active spaces through a defined relocation scenario, and handling multiple-stage moves and relocations. The scope also includes dismantling/deconstruction, complete floor covering changes, and adaptation of technical raised floors.
    • Coordination and Authorization: Elaboration of coordination drawings indicating accessibility for technical elements and reserve locations, as well as plans for authorization and tender processes. Integration of fire concepts into plans.

    Sources

    • 1GVA_BIM-21_220088_GVAC_ObectifsCasd'UsagesLivrables.pdf — “Champ d’action OBJ CUG CUS PAR LIV Type N° CU / livrable Titre, description et finalité Jalon 31- J01 Jalon 31- J02 Jalon 31- J03 Jalon 31- J04 Fin Phase Jalon 32- J01 Jalon 32- J02 Jalon 32- J03 Fin Phase Fin Phase Jalo…
    • 204.1_Cahier des charges_mandataires.pdf — “périmètre du projet est composé d'un périmètre physique direct mais aussi d'un périmètre élargi qui intègre tous les tenants et les aboutissants des réseaux, les centrales techniques impactées par le projet et les zones…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 504 FILES

    • 02.2_PlanAcces_DepotOffres.jpg
    • 2-1erEtage.dwg
    • Charte d’utilisation des nouveaux locaux administratifs.pdf

    and 497 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in