Published
Réhabilitation de la voûte du tunnel du Mont-Blanc
Notice number: 00577549-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Tunnel du mont blanc - geie
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Rehabilitation works for the vault of the Mont-Blanc tunnel over four distinct sections located along the garages G12, G17, G25 and G27, for a total length of 674 metres. The services include, in particular, preparatory operations, deconstruction and reconstruction works for the vault, sealing and drainage systems, and works to restore and re-equip the structure. The contract is carried out in a cross-border road structure located on the French and Italian territories. It includes one firm tranche and two optional tranches. The overall estimated duration of the contract is 36 months. The estimated value of the contract is approximately EUR 40.5 million excluding tax (HT). Rehabilitation works for the vault of the Mont-Blanc tunnel over four distinct sections located along the garages G12, G17, G25 and G27, for a total length of 674 metres. The services include, in particular, preparatory operations, deconstruction and reconstruction works for the vault, sealing and drainage systems, and works to restore and re-equip the structure. The contract is carried out in a cross-border road structure located on the French and Italian territories. It includes one firm tranche and two…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.