Published

    Réhabilitation du pont de Vaucresson

    Notice number: 26-71032

    🇫🇷 FranceDépartement des Hauts-de-SeineWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Département des Hauts-de-Seine
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 18, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The Vaucresson Bridge, built from 1937, allows the reinstatement of the RD182 above the A13 motorway (interchange no. 5). The deck has a specific design (particularly cantilever supports) and significant degradation (deterioration of concrete, advanced corrosion of steel reinforcements, etc.) that it is now impossible to treat effectively. It is therefore necessary to plan its rehabilitation as soon as possible to avoid any accident and an emergency closure for an extended period. The chosen operation consists of carrying out design studies and works through a design-build contract with prior competitive dialogue considering the complexity of the works to be carried out and the still existing uncertainties (technical choices, cost, timeline, optimization of the no-traffic period, motorway closures, etc.) The Vaucresson Bridge, built from 1937, allows the reinstatement of the RD182 above the A13 motorway (interchange no. 5). The deck has a specific design (particularly cantilever supports) and significant degradation (deterioration of concrete, advanced corrosion of steel reinforcements, etc.) that it is now impossible to treat effectively. It is therefore necessary to plan its…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • non-restricted-document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in