Published
Réhabilitation du pont de Vaucresson
Notice number: 00499070-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département des Hauts-de-Seine
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Vaucresson Bridge, built from 1937, allows the RD182 to pass over the A13 motorway (interchange no. 5). The deck has a specific design (notably cantilever supports) and significant deterioration (concrete degradation, advanced corrosion of metal reinforcements, etc.) that it is now impossible to effectively treat. It is therefore necessary to plan its rehabilitation as soon as possible to avoid any accident and an emergency closure over a significant period. The selected operation consists of carrying out the design studies and the works through a design-build contract with prior competitive dialogue given the complexity of the work to be carried out and the existing uncertainties (technical choices, cost, schedule, optimization of the period without traffic, motorway closures, etc.) The Vaucresson Bridge, built from 1937, allows the RD182 to pass over the A13 motorway (interchange no. 5). The deck has a specific design (notably cantilever supports) and significant deterioration (concrete degradation, advanced corrosion of metal reinforcements, etc.) that it is now impossible to effectively treat. It is therefore necessary to plan its rehabilitation as soon as possible to…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.