Published

    Reingasversorgung 70-00212-3900-451

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-74d8db18-7c4c-400c-ba5e-7ebaf482f08b

    🇩🇪 GermanyFraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle BauWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 29, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    * Dates for the execution of the main service on the construction site: Service start 22.02.2027; Service end 01.03.2028 * Individual dates: Submission of construction schedule: max. 12 working days after awarding Notification of elevator use: min. 10 working days before delivery/install Submission of documentation: min. 10 working days before acceptance Submission of "Noise Plan": min. 5 working days before start of noise-intensive work * Description of the procurement: Delivery, installation, and commissioning of purified gas supply system. Including but not limited to: Gas panels for cabinet mounting 160 m stainless steel pipelines DN8 to DN15 decentralized gas deficiency signaling decentralized CO2 gas warning system decentralized oxygen deficiency system Additional qualification evidence required: Welder qualification according to DIN ISO 9606-1

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in