Published
Los 1
Notice number: 00579462-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Maintenance as well as glass and window cleaning for property 1 of the Federal Police Directorate Berlin with a floor cleaning scope of approximately 16,142.07 m² per month, a required cleaning scope of approximately 90 hours per year and a basic cleaning scope of approximately 250.00 m² per year as well as a glass and window cleaning scope of approximately 151.98 m² per year - Property 1 (Berlin-Ostbahnhof), Am Ostbahnhof, 10243 Berlin Maintenance as well as glass and window cleaning for property 1 of the Federal Police Directorate Berlin with a floor cleaning scope of approximately 16,142.07 m² per month, a required cleaning scope of approximately 90 hours per year and a basic cleaning scope of approximately 250.00 m² per year as well as a glass and window cleaning scope of approximately 151.98 m² per year - Property 1 (Berlin-Ostbahnhof), Am Ostbahnhof, 10243 Berlin
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.