Published

    Los 1: Fenster-/ Torreinigung für 01/2027 - 12/2029

    Notice number: 00546571-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyAbwasserverband BraunschweigServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Abwasserverband Braunschweig
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The Braunschweig Wastewater Association – a water and soil association and public law corporation – ensures that water in Braunschweig and the surrounding region is used sustainably. We treat wastewater, recover valuable resources, and return purified water as well as sewage sludge effectively back to agriculture. The aim of the tender is to find a competent and reliable contractor who, from 01/01/2027 to 12/31/2029, will carry out the cleaning services according to the specified service descriptions at our Steinhof Sewage Treatment Plant location, Celler Heerstraße 337, 38112 Braunschweig. The award is divided into 2 lots. Lot 1 includes window and gate cleaning and Lot 2 includes maintenance cleaning for the aforementioned site. It is planned to conclude contracts tailored to the respective lot for the services to be awarded, each with a term of 3 years. The contract term will begin on 01/01/2027. The cleaning work must be carried out punctually, thoroughly, and always in such a way that ongoing operations are disturbed as little as possible. All services must be provided in accordance with the applicable legal regulations in their current versions. . Submission Lot 1:…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in