Published
Reinigungsleistungen für die Verwaltungsgebäude - Los 2 Glas- und Rahmenreinigung
Notice number: 00557543-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Dessau-Roßlau, Zentr. Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, specifically Lot 2 for 'Glass and frame cleaning,' seeks comprehensive glass and frame cleaning services across 8 administrative buildings, covering an approximate area of 5,901.07 m², where areas are measured one-sided but cleaned double-sided, including double-box windows. The contract is set for an initial 48-month period, commencing January 1, 2027, and concluding December 31, 2030, with two possible 12-month extensions, potentially extending the service until December 31, 2032, and includes a 6-month probationary period. Bidders must commit to using environmentally friendly cleaning agents and restrict disinfectant use to exceptional cases listed in the DGHM-Liste. Furthermore, suppliers must acknowledge the client's right to specify or prohibit certain cleaning procedures and devices. A critical and mandatory submission requirement is the complete filling of all orange-highlighted cells within the `61 - Leistungsverzeichnis.xlsx` document.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: 01.01.2027
- Contract end date: 31.12.2030
- Total duration: The service is tendered for a period of 48 months.
- Extension options: A twice-possible extension of 12 months each is possible.
- Automatic extension clause: The contract term automatically extends until the end of the month following the legally binding conclusion of a review procedure, if the award of the follow-up contract cannot take place by 01.01.2031 (or 01.01.2032/01.01.2033 in case of extensions).
- Probationary period: A probationary period of 6 months has been agreed upon.
Sources
- 161_-_Anlage_BVB__Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen_.pdf — “die AG sowie deren gesetzlichen Vertreter sowie Erfüllungsgehilfen. 5. Mängel und Schäden in den Räumen und an der Einrichtung sind der AG sofort mitzuteilen. 6. Die AN ist verpflichtet, bei Arbeiten, die die in den zu r…”
- 2634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer 61/2026 De-Ro Maßnahme Reinigungsleistungen für die Verwaltungsgebäude - Los 2 Glas- und Rahmenreinigung Leistung Reinigungsleistungen für die…”
- 361_-_Hinweise_zur_Aufforderung_zur_Angebotsabgabe.pdf — “Hinweise zur Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe und Vergabeunterlagen Sehr geehrte Damen und Herren, vielen Dank für Ihr Interesse an einer Angebotsabgabe. Bitte berücksichtigen Sie nachfolgende Informationen und Unterlagen…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves cleaning services for administrative buildings. The tender is specifically identified as "61/2026 De-Ro Reinigungsleistungen für die Verwaltungsgebäude - Los 2 Glas- und Rahmenreinigung".
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include a comprehensive range of cleaning tasks, categorized as follows:
- Maintenance Cleaning: This includes cleaning on weekdays, as well as on Sundays and public holidays.
- Specialized Cleaning:
- Final construction cleaning.
- Glass and frame cleaning, which can be one-sided or two-sided. For Lot 2, glass and frame cleaning is a key deliverable, with areas measured one-sided but cleaned double-sided, and double-box windows accounted for with double the area. Scaffolding and climbing aids are billed separately.
- Wall cleaning.
- Basic cleaning of hard and elastic floor coverings, with options for two-fold or three-fold coating.
- Carpet cleaning, encompassing shampooing, spray extraction, or a combined method of shampooing and spray extraction.
- Cleaning or dry care film restoration.
- Machine wet scrubbing for tile floors and walls.
- Parquet care.
- Room-Specific Cleaning: The services cover various room types with different cleaning frequencies:
- Administrative and office rooms, caretaker offices (5x, 2.5x, 2x, 1x per week, or 2x per month).
- Toilets, washrooms, showers, and bathrooms (5x or 2.5x per week).
- Stairs, stairwells, landings, and elevators (5x or 2.5x per week).
- Hallways, corridors, entrance areas, vestibules, cloakrooms, and foyers (2.5x per week or 1x per month).
- Exhibition rooms and halls (2.5x per week).
- Kitchens, tea kitchens, and social rooms (5x per week).
- Storage rooms, archives, warehouses, technical rooms, and other ancillary rooms with low cleaning frequency (2.5x per week, 2x or 1x per month, or 2x per year).
- Changing rooms and cloakrooms (5x or 2x per week).
- Garages and underground car parks (1x per year).
- Certain areas are designated as "no cleaning".
The tender also requires the calculation of individual services per square meter or via an hourly rate, with all orange-highlighted cells in the `61 - Leistungsverzeichnis.xlsx` document mandated for completion. This document, "61 - Leistungsverzeichnis.xlsx", is an essential and mandatory component of the tender submission.
Sources
- 1Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “für die Position aus den Einzelangaben zu kalkulieren ist. Tragen Sie ggf. einen auf Positionsebene gewährten Nachlass ohne Bedingungen im entsprechenden Feld in der Spalte "Mengen- und Preisangaben" ein. Beispiel für ei…”
- 261_-_Leistungsverzeichnis.xlsx — “Rosslau,,304.44286083757493,1,,1,,0 ,Los 2,Summe,,5901.0725605649468,,,,,0 NaN,,,, NaN,,,, Hinweis: Kalkulieren Sie die einzelnen Leistungen bitte pro Quadratmeter bzw. mittels eines Stundenpreises. Alle orangenen Zellen…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- 633_Angebot.pdf1.3 MBPDF
- 61_-_Einheitliche_Europaeische_Eigenerklaerung.docx52 KBDOCX
- 61_-_Leistungsverzeichnis.xlsx311 KBXLSX
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.