Published
Reinigungsleistungen für die Verwaltungsgebäude - Los 2 Glas- und Rahmenreinigung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-cced6beb-db98-4bfe-99cc-5aeb6f08d039
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Dessau-Roßlau, Zentr. Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for glass and frame cleaning services across 8 administrative buildings, encompassing an approximate annual cleaning area of 12,000 square meters. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027, and conclude on December 31, 2030, totaling a 48-month duration, with the possibility of two 12-month extensions. An automatic extension for an additional year occurs if the contract is not terminated six months prior to its scheduled end, including extended periods, and further extensions may apply if a follow-up contract is delayed by review procedures. A six-month probationary period allows for contract termination with 14 days' notice for significant breaches. Technically, all communication must be conducted electronically via a procurement platform, and bidders are required to complete and submit the "Anlage '61 - Leistungsverzeichnis.xlsx'" file. While the tender requires declarations regarding annual turnover and professional indemnity insurance, no specific financial standing thresholds were provided in the research answers.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract starts on January 1, 2027, and is set to end on December 31, 2030. The total duration of the contract is 48 months. There is a possibility for two extensions, each for 12 months. The contract automatically extends for an additional year if it is not terminated six months prior to December 31, 2030, or December 31, 2031, respectively.
Furthermore, if the award of a follow-up contract cannot be finalized by January 1, 2031 (or January 1, 2032, or January 1, 2033, if extensions apply) due to a review procedure, the contract term will automatically extend until the end of the month following the legally binding conclusion of that review procedure.
A probationary period of 6 months is also part of the agreement. During this period, the client can terminate the contract, in whole or in part, with 14 days' notice to the end of the month, provided there are significant reasons such as contract breaches or non-fulfillment attributable to the contractor.
Sources
- 161_-_Anlage_BVB__Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen_.pdf — “die AG sowie deren gesetzlichen Vertreter sowie Erfüllungsgehilfen. 5. Mängel und Schäden in den Räumen und an der Einrichtung sind der AG sofort mitzuteilen. 6. Die AN ist verpflichtet, bei Arbeiten, die die in den zu r…”
- 2634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer 61/2026 De-Ro Maßnahme Reinigungsleistungen für die Verwaltungsgebäude - Los 2 Glas- und Rahmenreinigung Leistung Reinigungsleistungen für die…”
- 361_-_Hinweise_zur_Aufforderung_zur_Angebotsabgabe.pdf — “Hinweise zur Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe und Vergabeunterlagen Sehr geehrte Damen und Herren, vielen Dank für Ihr Interesse an einer Angebotsabgabe. Bitte berücksichtigen Sie nachfolgende Informationen und Unterlagen…”
The core scope of work for this tender, specifically for Lot 2, is the glass and frame cleaning of 8 objects, covering an approximate annual cleaning area of 12,000 square meters.
Sources
- 161_-_Hinweise_zur_Aufforderung_zur_Angebotsabgabe.pdf — “Hinweise zur Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe und Vergabeunterlagen Sehr geehrte Damen und Herren, vielen Dank für Ihr Interesse an einer Angebotsabgabe. Bitte berücksichtigen Sie nachfolgende Informationen und Unterlagen…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- 61_-_Details_Glas.xls1.4 MBXLS
- 234_Bieter_Arbeitsgemeinschaft.pdf646 KBPDF
- 634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf80 KBPDF
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.