Published
Reinigungsleistungen - Schulen und Sporthallen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-8e157408-54e2-4aad-90c6-c555fa95b98a
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Hansestadt Lüneburg
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for comprehensive maintenance cleaning (Unterhaltsreinigung) services across various facilities within the Hansestadt Lüneburg, encompassing specific schools and sports halls such as St. Ursula-Schule, Sporthalle St. Ursula-Schule, Musikschule, Schule am Sandberg, and Sporthalle Lüne Park. The scope includes detailed cleaning of diverse room types like WCs, after-school care areas, classrooms, hallways, and special areas such as kitchens and social rooms, requiring tasks from replacing toilet brushes to cleaning food-grade surfaces and reporting visible damages. Bidders must adhere to technical requirements including electronic time recording, electronic submission of documents, and providing price sheets in Excel format, with all tender documents and offers in German. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027, and conclude on July 31, 2029, with an option for a 12-month extension, and includes a six-month probationary period. Financial standing requirements include declarations of no insolvency and proper fulfillment of tax and social insurance obligations, with tax certificates required for shortlisted applicants.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: 01/01/2027
- Contract End Date: 31/07/2029
- Total Duration: 2 years and 7 months (from 01/01/2027 to 31/07/2029).
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- The contract includes an option for a one-time extension of an additional 12 months, provided it is not terminated at least six months prior to the end of the current contract term.
- A 6-month probationary period is agreed upon, during which the client can terminate the contract with four weeks' notice to the end of the month if services are not rendered completely or as required.
Sources
- 11786699926313.pdf — “gekündigt wird. 5.1.2 Erfüllungsort Postanschrift: Am Ochsenmarkt 1 Ort: Lüneburg Postleitzahl: 21335 NUTS-3-Code: Lüneburg, Landkreis (DE935) Land: Deutschland Zusätzliche Angaben zum Erfüllungsort: 5.1.3 Geschätzte Dau…”
- 24.1 Ergaenzende Vertragsbedingungen Gebaeudereinigung.pdf — “hiervon unverzüglich Mitteilung zu machen. In derartigen Fällen kann keine Abrechnung erfolgen. 4. Während einer Pandemie werden die Leistungsbeschreibungen für die Dauer der Pandemie ausgesetzt. Die Reinigung wird in di…”
- 31.1 Vorbemerkungen zur Ausschreibung.pdf — “Obergrenze erfolgt jeweils je Gewerk bzw. für ein ganzes Preisblatt. Die Obergrenzen der Reinigungsleistung sind in der Anlage „Losinformationen“ und im Kopf der Preisblätter aufgeführt. Die Obergrenzen der Reinigungslei…”
- 41.3 bis 3.3 630_EU_mit_Losen.pdf — “ist. VB VHB - Bund - Ausgabe 2017 Seite 2 von 2 634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer 210-26-83 Maßnahme Leistung Reinigungsleistungen in Objekten der Hansestadt Lüneburg BESONDERE…”
- Elektronische Zeiterfassung (Electronic time recording)
- Elektronische Einreichung (Electronic submission)
- Deutsch (German language for tender documents and offers)
- Excel-Format (for price sheets)
Sources
- 11786699926313.pdf — “gekündigt wird. 5.1.2 Erfüllungsort Postanschrift: Am Ochsenmarkt 1 Ort: Lüneburg Postleitzahl: 21335 NUTS-3-Code: Lüneburg, Landkreis (DE935) Land: Deutschland Zusätzliche Angaben zum Erfüllungsort: 5.1.3 Geschätzte Dau…”
- 21.2 Zuschlagskriterien.pdf — “| - Aktive Kommunikation mit dem Auftraggeber z.B. feste Ansprechpartner, regelmäßige Jour-Fixe, proaktive Information (max. 6 Punkte) | P2 | Kundendienst und technische Hilfe Bitte erläutern Sie Ihr Umgehen mit auftrete…”
- 31.1 Vorbemerkungen zur Ausschreibung.pdf — “über den Kommunikationsraum der Vergabeplattform zu stellen. Telefonische Auskünfte werden nicht erteilt. 6. Hauptleistungspflichten Zu den Hauptleistungspflichten gehört die Herstellung des Reinigungserfolges. Zwischen…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 25 FILES
- 4.3 Besondere Vertragsbedingungen NTVergG.pdf324 KBPDF
- 1.0 Inhaltsverzeichnis.pdf89 KBPDF
- 1.3 bis 3.3 630_EU_mit_Losen.pdf606 KBPDF
and 18 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.