Published

    Reisikorraldusteenused

    Notice number: 314867-0000

    🇪🇪 EstoniaSihtasutus Tartu ÄrinõuandlaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇪 Estonia
    Contracting authority
    Sihtasutus Tartu Ärinõuandla
    Accepted Languages
    Estonian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive travel arrangement services for the Contracting Authority's needs both within and outside the Republic of Estonia, including business trips for employees, guests, and partners. The procurement aims to establish two framework agreements: a multi-provider agreement for general travel orders and a single-provider agreement specifically for a particular "Ontario trip," both intended to ensure fast, economical, flexible, and monitored travel management. Key technical requirements include the provision of a customer support system, an online booking system, an online reporting system, and IATA accreditation. The overall objective is to ensure these services for a period of 48 months, with an estimated total contract value of EUR 110,000 excluding VAT, and a maximum possible value of EUR 150,000 excluding VAT. Bidders must demonstrate strong financial standing, free from outstanding tax debt exceeding 100 euros or insolvency proceedings. The contract takes effect upon the last digital signature and remains valid until all party obligations are fulfilled.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The procurement contract enters into force on the date of the last digital signature, unless a later date or separate confirmation is specified in other terms of the procurement contract or framework agreement. The contract remains valid until all parties' obligations are properly fulfilled. A specific end date, total duration, or any key milestones or phases are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1Reisikorraldusteenuste hankeleping VER_2.docx — “teated Roll | Nimi ja amet | Telefon | E-post Hankija kontaktisik | [lisatakse] | [lisatakse] | [lisatakse] Teenuseosutaja kontaktisik | [lisatakse] | [lisatakse] | [lisatakse] Teenuseosutaja 24/7 kontakt | [lisatakse] |…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves providing travel management services to meet the needs of the Contracting Authority, both outside and, if necessary, within the Republic of Estonia. These services are intended for organizing assignments and business trips for the Contracting Authority's employees, guests, cooperation partners, employees of supported entrepreneurs, and other designated travelers.

    The tender aims to establish two distinct framework agreements:

    1. A multi-provider framework agreement with up to three providers for general travel orders, which will be managed using a cascade method or mini-competitions.

    2. A single-provider framework agreement with the top-ranked bidder specifically for the actual organization of a particular "Ontario trip" as detailed in the technical specifications.

    The overall objective is to ensure fast, competitively priced, lawful, economical, flexible, and controllable travel management for a period of 48 months. The expected total value of both framework agreements combined is 110,000 euros excluding VAT, with a maximum possible total value of 150,000 euros excluding VAT. The single-provider agreement for the Ontario trip has a maximum possible total cost of 30,000 euros excluding VAT. The main service category is travel agency services.

    Sources

    • 1314867_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf — “1/20 HANKEPASS Hankepass ehk Euroopa ühtne hankedokument (ESPD) on ettevõtja enda kinnitus, mis on esialgne tõend ametiasutuste või kolmandate isikute poolt väljastatavate tõendite asemel. Käesolev PDF vormingus registri…
    • 2Reisikorraldusteenuste tehniline kirjeldus kahe raamlepinguga VER_2.docx — “hinnatud tegelik korraldamine ning teiselt poolt 48 kuu jooksul õiguspärane, ökonoomne, paindlik ja kontrollitava hinnakujundusega reisikorraldus. Mõlema raamlepingu täitmisel peab olema tagatud piisav kontrolljälg ka Eu…
    • 3Reisikorraldusteenuste ühe pakkujaga Ontario raamleping VER_2.docx — “tehnilises kirjelduses käsitletud Ontario reisi kohta. Ühe reisi komponentide eraldi broneerimine, etapiviisiline täitmine või mitme arve esitamine ei muuda neid eraldi hankelepinguteks ega anna õigust sõlmida teist Onta…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • Reisikorraldusteenuste ühe pakkujaga Ontario raamleping VER_2.docx
    • 314867_ESPD_v2.0_laiendatud.xml
    • Reisikorraldusteenuste_hinnavorm.docx

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in