Published

    Rekonstrukce a modernizace silnice II/647 Ostrava, ul. Bohumínská IV. etapa

    Notice number: 00595850-2026

    🇨🇿 CzechiaMoravskoslezský krajWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 30, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇿 Czechia
    Contracting authority
    Moravskoslezský kraj
    Accepted Languages
    Czech
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract for selecting the contractor is the reconstruction and modernization of road II/647, Bohumínská Street, and the remediation of the bridge, reg. no. 647-050. This concerns a section of the road between chainage KM 55,779 22 and KM 57,166 69. The subject of the contract for selecting the contractor is the reconstruction and modernization of road II/647, Bohumínská Street, and the remediation of the bridge, reg. no. 647-050. This concerns a section of the road between chainage KM 55,779 22 and KM 57,166 69.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in