Published

    Rekonstrukce silnice č. II/240 – hranice okresu LT – Verneřice – Valkeřice – Františkov nad Ploučnicí - PD + IČ + DP

    Notice number: 00587792-2026

    🇨🇿 CzechiaÚstecký krajServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇿 Czechia
    Contracting authority
    Ústecký kraj
    Accepted Languages
    Czech
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the public contract is the performance of design work (PD), engineering activities (IČ), the provision of the designer’s supervision (DP) and any possible cooperation during the selection of the contractor for the construction works. The subject of performance is the preparation of project documentation, including a bill of quantities of construction works, supplies and services with a schedule of quantities, for the purpose of implementing the construction project “Reconstruction of road No. II/240 – boundary of LT district – Verneřice – Valkeřice – Františkov nad Ploučnicí”. The project documentation will fully respect the purpose of the contract performance, namely a complete reconstruction of the existing road No. II/240 in the section from the boundary of the Litoměřice District to the junction with road No. II/262 in Františkov nad Ploučnicí, i.e. from km 71.798 to km 80.934. The minimum assumed scope of reconstruction of the communication II/240, including its components, is for clarity divided into 4 sections and determined by the property manager. The detailed definition of the subject of the public contract, including the technical conditions in the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 4 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in