Published

    Rekonstrukcija dela cest LC 024623 in LC 024622-Globoko

    Notice number: 1172845

    🇸🇮 SloveniaObčina brežiceServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇮 Slovenia
    Contracting authority
    Občina brežice
    Accepted Languages
    Slovenian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the public procurement is the reconstruction of the road section LC 024623 Bojsno – Globoko from km 0.00 to km 0.500 and the road section LC 024622 Brezje – Bojsno from km 2.225 to km 2.289. The road is reconstructed over its entire length (approx. 590 m) to a carriageway width of 5.0 m. At the same time, a roadside ditch is arranged. The subject of the public procurement is the reconstruction of the road section LC 024623 Bojsno – Globoko from km 0.00 to km 0.500 and the road section LC 024622 Brezje – Bojsno from km 2.225 to km 2.289. The road is reconstructed over its entire length (approx. 590 m) to a carriageway width of 5.0 m. At the same time, a roadside ditch is arranged.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 4 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Detailed Tender Information
    • Tender Documentation

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in