Published
Rekonstrukcija dela cest LC 024623 in LC 024622-Globoko
Notice number: 1149183
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇮 Slovenia
- Contracting authority
- Občina brežice
- Accepted Languages
- Slovenian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public procurement is the reconstruction of the road section LC 024623 Bojsno – Globoko from km 0.00 to km 0.500 and LC 024622 Brezje – Bojsno from km 2.225 to km 2.289. The road is reconstructed over its entire length (approx. 590 m) to a carriageway width of 5.0 m. At the same time, the roadside ditch is arranged/constructed. The subject of the public procurement is the reconstruction of the road section LC 024623 Bojsno – Globoko from km 0.00 to km 0.500 and LC 024622 Brezje – Bojsno from km 2.225 to km 2.289. The road is reconstructed over its entire length (approx. 590 m) to a carriageway width of 5.0 m. At the same time, the roadside ditch is arranged/constructed.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Detailed Tender InformationLINK
- Tender DocumentationLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.