Published
Rekonstrukcija i dogradnja Osnovne škole Novalja
Notice number: 00586600-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Ličko-senjska županija
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of procurement is the reconstruction and extension of the existing primary school building, including landscaping and site works, at the address Zeleni put 1, 53291 Novalja (c.p. 1783/25, c.o. Novalja). The subject matter of procurement is described in detail in the Bill of Quantities and the project-technical documentation (Main and execution design), which are an integral part of this procurement documentation. The works are carried out in accordance with: 1. The Main Design, common code JH-01/25, from June 2025, prepared by the Office of the authorised architect Jurica Robert Hajdarović Haidar; 2. The Building Permit (CLASS: UP/I-361-03/25-01/000181, REG. NO.: 2125-06-02/14-25-0018, dated 03.07.2025.), issued by the Lika-Senj County, Administrative Department for Spatial Planning, Construction and Environmental Protection, Separate place of work Novalja; 3. The Execution Design, common code JH-01/25, from November 2025, prepared by the Office of the authorised architect Jurica Robert Hajdarović Haidar. Since, due to the size of the files, it was not possible to publish the project-technical documentation through the EOJN system, the Contracting Authority…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.