Published
Rekonstrukcija lokalne ceste Strmica – Zaplana od km 0,646 do km 1,150
Notice number: 1148503
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇮 Slovenia
- Contracting authority
- Občina vrhnika
- Accepted Languages
- Slovenian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public procurement is the Reconstruction of the local road Strmica – Zaplana from km 0.646 to km 1.150. The reconstruction of the local road LC 468021 Strmica - Zaplana is planned over a length of 500 m. As part of the road, the construction of new supporting and retaining structures and the arrangement of drainage are planned. The subject of the public procurement is the Reconstruction of the local road Strmica – Zaplana from km 0.646 to km 1.150. The reconstruction of the local road LC 468021 Strmica - Zaplana is planned over a length of 500 m. As part of the road, the construction of new supporting and retaining structures and the arrangement of drainage are planned.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Detailed Tender InformationLINK
- Tender DocumentationLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.