Published
Rekonstrukcija nasipa Drnek - Suša - radovi na I. fazi rekonstrukcije nasipa od st. 7+650,00 do st. 11+985,30
Notice number: 00563211-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Hrvatske vode, pravna osoba za upravljanje vodama
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The reconstruction of the right embankment and bank protections of the Sava River between the settlements Drnek – Suša is divided into four phases. The 1st phase refers to the embankment section from km 7+650.00 to km 11+985.30 and includes 4 bank protections: Drnek and Vrbovo 1, Vrbovo 2, and Stružec. The subject works are carried out based on the following documentation: - administrative act permitting construction – building permit issued by the Ministry of Spatial Planning, Construction and State Property, Construction Administration, Sector for Building and Usage Permits, CLASS: UP/I-361-03/24-01/000250, REG.NO: 531-07-1-2-25-0030 dated 26.11.2025. - main project: Renewal of the right embankment of the Sava River between the settlements Drnek – Suša and arrangement of bank protections at 4 locations on the specified section Phase 1: reconstruction of the embankment from km 7+650.00 to km 11+985.30 and construction of bank protections Drnek, Vrbovo 1, Vrbovo 2 and Stružec, prepared by the company Geokon-Zagreb d.d., October 2024, project code E-154-22-07, chief designer Marko Kaić, M.Sc. Eng. Arch. - detailed design: Renewal of the right embankment of the Sava River between…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.