Published
Rekonstrukcija nasipa Drnek - Suša - stručni nadzor nad radovima na I. fazi rekonstrukcije nasipa od st. 7+650,00 do st. 11+985,30
Notice number: 93369
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Hrvatske vode, pravna osoba za upravljanje vodama
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks professional and technological supervision services for the first phase of the Drnek - Suša embankment reconstruction, covering the section from station 7+650.00 to station 11+985.30, including the arrangement of revetments at four specified locations within k.o. Veleševec and k.o. Drnek, Orle Municipality, Zagreb County. The scope requires strict adherence to quality assurance norms, with key personnel, including the Chief Supervisory Engineer and Geodesy Engineer, holding relevant master's degrees and authorizations for construction and geodetic supervision in accordance with Croatian laws or their country of citizenship. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum total annual turnover of 1,088,000.00 EUR for the last three financial years. The contract duration is set for 36 months, commencing upon the contractor's introduction to the work, with services required throughout the entire construction period until project completion.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 36 months. The contract starts upon the contractor's introduction to the work. The provision of services begins immediately after the service procurement contract is signed, or upon the contractor's introduction to the work. Professional supervision is required for the entire construction period until all works are completed.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “je od uvođenja u posao . Početak pružanja Usluga je odmah po potpisivanju ugovora o nabavi Usluga, odnosno po uvođenju izvođača radova u posao. Stručni Nadzor obavlja se tijekom cijelog trajanja izgradnje do završetka sv…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the services of professional and technological supervision over the reconstruction works of the Drnek - Suša embankment. This specifically includes the first phase of embankment reconstruction from station 7+650.00 to station 11+985.30. The project also includes the arrangement of revetments at four locations along the specified section. These works are to be carried out based on the main and execution projects titled "Restoration of the right embankment of the Sava river between the settlements Drnek – Suša and arrangement of revetments at 4 locations on the mentioned section," focusing on Phase 1. The CPV code for these services is 71247000, indicating construction supervision services. The contract duration is 36 months, commencing upon the introduction to the work, and the primary execution location is k.o. Veleševec and k.o. Drnek, Orle Municipality, Zagreb County.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “je proveo istraživanje tržišta. Provedene aktivnosti u analizi tržišta (analiza iz ureda): Analiza prethodno provedenih postupaka javne nabave naručitelja te internih podataka relevantnih za pripremu budućeg postupka Int…”
- 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “71247000 Nadzor građevinskih radova Tehnika: - Društvene i druge posebne usluge: NE Elektronički katalog: NE Elektronička dražba: NE Predmet je podijeljen u grupe: NE 3. Europska jedinstvena dokumentacija o nabavi Europs…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- OP 2026-91 Troškovnik.xls58 KBXLS
- Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html40 KBHTML
- Upute za ponuditelje.html82 KBHTML
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.