Published
Rekonstrukcija nasipa Drnek - Suša - stručni nadzor nad radovima na I. fazi rekonstrukcije nasipa od st. 7+650,00 do st. 11+985,30
Notice number: 00550613-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Hrvatske vode, pravna osoba za upravljanje vodama
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks expert and technological supervision services for the reconstruction of the Drnek - Suša embankment, specifically focusing on Phase I from station km 7+650.00 to station km 11+985.30. The scope includes supervision over the renewal of the right embankment of the Sava River and the arrangement of bank fortifications at four locations: Drnek, Vrbovo 1, Vrbovo 2, and Stružec, all within k.o. Veleševec and k.o. Drnek, Orle Municipality, Zagreb County, as detailed in the main and execution projects. Bidders must demonstrate quality assurance standards based on appropriate European norms, confirmed by an independent accredited body. Financial requirements mandate a total annual turnover double the estimated procurement value, with a minimum of 1,088,000.00 EUR, across the last three available financial years. The contract duration is 36 months, with services commencing immediately upon contract signing or the contractor's introduction to the work.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 36 months. The services are to commence immediately upon signing the service procurement contract or when the contractor is introduced to the work. A key phase mentioned is "Faza 1: rekonstrukcija nasipa od st.km 7+650,00 do st. km 11+985,30 te izgradnja obaloutvrda Drnek, Vrbovo 1, Vrbovo 2 i Stružec" (Phase 1: reconstruction of the embankment from st.km 7+650.00 to st. km 11+985.30 and construction of coastal fortifications Drnek, Vrbovo 1, Vrbovo 2 and Stružec). The contract end date is not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “je od uvođenja u posao . Početak pružanja Usluga je odmah po potpisivanju ugovora o nabavi Usluga, odnosno po uvođenju izvođača radova u posao. Stručni Nadzor obavlja se tijekom cijelog trajanja izgradnje do završetka sv…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the expert and technological supervision over the reconstruction works of the Drnek - Suša embankment, specifically focusing on Phase I of the embankment reconstruction from station km 7+650.00 to station km 11+985.30. This includes the reconstruction of the right embankment of the Sava River between the settlements of Drnek – Suša and the arrangement of bank fortifications at four locations within this section.
The works are based on the following documentation:
- A main project detailing the renewal of the right embankment of the Sava River between Drnek – Suša, the arrangement of bank fortifications at four locations, and specifically Phase 1 reconstruction of the embankment from st.km 7+650.00 to st. km 11+985.30, including the construction of bank fortifications at Drnek, Vrbovo 1, Vrbovo 2, and Stružec.
- An execution project for the same scope as the main project, focusing on Phase 1 reconstruction and bank fortification construction at the specified locations.
The contract duration is 36 months, commencing upon the contractor's introduction to the work. The primary location for the execution of these services is k.o. Veleševec and k.o. Drnek, Orle Municipality, Zagreb County.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “Dokumentacija o nabavi 1. Opći podaci 1.1. Podaci o naručitelju 1.2. Komunikacija naručitelja i gospodarskih subjekata 1.3. Podaci o gospodarskim subjektima s kojima je naručitelj u sukobu interesa 2. Podaci o postupku n…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- OBRAZAC 4 - Popis Usluga.docx15 KBDOCX
- Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html88 KBHTML
- OP 2026-91 Troškovnik.xls58 KBXLS
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.