Published

    Relaunch der Konzernhomepage

    Notice number: 00578618-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyBG Kliniken - Klinikverbund der gesetzlichen Unfallversicherung gGmbHServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    BG Kliniken - Klinikverbund der gesetzlichen Unfallversicherung gGmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the comprehensive relaunch of its corporate homepage, encompassing UX/UI conception and design, technical implementation, content migration, testing, and Go-Live, followed by a six-month service and support period. The project mandates extensive TYPO3 web development, including backend, frontend, and administration, targeting TYPO3 v13 or v14 LTS with a Composer-only installation, while ensuring responsiveness, digital accessibility compliant with BITV 2.0, EN 301 549, WCAG 2.1 Level AA (and targeting WCAG 2.2), robust data protection (DSGVO, Consent-Management), SEO, and integration via modern API architectures. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum overall annual turnover of 2.0 million EUR and a service-specific annual turnover of at least 500,000.00 EUR, alongside holding valid liability insurance with specified coverage. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027, with an 18-month project runtime followed by 6 months of service and support, concluding on December 31, 2028.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract starts on January 1, 2027. The project runtime is expected to be 18 months, with an additional 6 months for service and support, leading to a total duration of 24 months. The contract officially ends on December 31, 2028.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • Kick-off and Project Planning
    • UX-/UI-Conception
    • UX-/UI-Design (with 20% payment upon acceptance)
    • Technical Implementation (on Staging-System, with 20% payment upon completion)
    • Content Migration (with 20% payment upon completion and review)
    • Testing and Quality Assurance
    • Acceptance and Go-Live (with 20% payment upon acceptance and Go-Live)
    • Training and Documentation
    • Project completion including documentation (with 20% payment)
    • Service and Support for 6 months after Go-Live.

    The regular operation begins following the 6-month service and support period.

    Sources

    • 12.04_Vertragsentwurf.pdf — “an Dritte bedarf der vorherigen Zustimmung der offenlegenden Partei. Keine Dritten im Sinne dieser Regelung sind verbundene Unternehmen sowie gesetzlich zur Verschwiegenheit verpflichtete Berater. 2.04_Vertragsentwurf Se…
    • 22.06_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “erstellen. Seite 34 von 39 BG Kliniken Alle projektrelevanten Ergebnisse, Entscheidungen und Dokumente werden nachvollziehbar dokumentiert und strukturiert abgelegt. Dadurch wird eine transparente Nachverfolgbarkeit gewä…

    The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves the relaunch of the corporate homepage ("Konzernhomepage"). The contract encompasses the complete delivery of services for UX/UI conception and design, technical implementation including the integration of specified third-party systems, testing, content migration, training, and the Go-Live process. Following the Go-Live, the services include a documented handover to ongoing operations and support for a period of six months.

    The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Creation of the detailed concept: This is a lump-sum service.
    • Implementation: This is compensated as a lump sum based on an agreed detailed concept and calculation.
    • Service and Support: Provided for six months post-relaunch, also as a lump sum.
    • Optional Support for CMS Editors: 20 hours of on-demand support for content management system editors, remunerated on an hourly basis.

    Services explicitly excluded from the scope are hosting and infrastructure provision and operation, operation of the client's basic infrastructure services (like firewalls), procurement and financing of third-party software licenses (unless specified), creation or professional revision of editorial content and translation services, and adjustments or further developments to existing third-party systems or client-specific applications.

    Sources

    • 12.05_Preisblatt.pdf — “BG Kliniken Preisblatt Leistung: | Relaunch der Konzernhomepage Az: | 40-26 (200) HLD 1. Vergütung Erstellung des Detailkonzepts pauschal Pos. | Beschreibung | Preis (netto) | Preis (brutto) 1 | Erstellung des Detailkonz…
    • 22.03_Angebotsschreiben.pdf — “BG Kliniken Angebotsschreiben - verbindliches Erstangebot - Name und Anschrift des Bieters / der Bietergemeinschaft Leistung: Relaunch der Konzernhomepage Az: 40-26 (200) HLD Bindefrist: wird mit Aufforderung zur finalen…
    • 32.06_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “Anlage 1 zum Vertrag Leistungsbeschreibung Relaunch der Konzernhomepage (Entwurf) BG Kliniken 1. Einleitung Die Konzernhomepage der BG Kliniken unter der Domain www.bg-kliniken.de ist die zentrale digitale Kommunikations…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 24 FILES

    • 2.08_Verhandlungsbedarf.pdf
    • 2.05_Preisblatt.pdf
    • 1.00_Aufforderung zur Abgabe Teilnahmeantrag.pdf

    and 17 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in