Published
Relinen en deelliners WF7 2026-2030 (2031-2034)
Notice number: 00557176-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Hoorn
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract consists of renovating approximately 26,700 meters of sewer using a liner method (relining and treating partial liners) within the 7 West Friesland municipalities. Municipality Approximate meters of relining Hoorn 7,400 Stede Broec 2,820 Enkhuizen 3,130 Drechterland 3,880 Koggenland 1,640 Opmeer 3,170 *) Medemblik 4,330 *) Estimate The contract consists of renovating approximately 26,700 meters of sewer using a liner method (relining and treating partial liners) within the 7 West Friesland municipalities. Municipality Approximate meters of relining Hoorn 7,400 Stede Broec 2,820 Enkhuizen 3,130 Drechterland 3,880 Koggenland 1,640 Opmeer 3,170 *) Medemblik 4,330 *) Estimate
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.