Published
„Remont budynku mieszkalnego wielorodzinnego wraz z ociepleniem, zmianą kolorystyki oraz zmianą sposobu ogrzewania znajdującego się w miejscowości Strzelce Opolskie przy ul. Ujazdowska 2”
Notice number: 08df04fd-cd96-119c-ab56-940001a6a673
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gminny zarząd mienia komunalnego
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
“Renovation of a multi-family residential building together with thermal insulation, changes to colour scheme, and changes to the heating method located in the town of Strzelce Opolskie at Ujazdowska Street 2” 1. The subject of the contract is the renovation of a multi-family residential building together with thermal insulation, changes to the colour scheme, and changes to the heating method—located in the town of Strzelce Opolskie at Ujazdowska Street 2. 2. The scope of the contract includes, in particular: 1) Construction works 1. Thermal insulation works a) installation of thermal insulation made of polystyrene foam with a thickness of 12 cm (λ=0.033 W/mK) on external walls in an ETICS-type system and mineral wool with a thickness of 12 cm (λ=0.035 W/mK), b) insulating the walls of the apartment in the attic with mineral wool with a thickness of 12 cm (λ=0.037 W/mK), c) insulating the ceiling of the apartment in the attic with mineral wool loosely laid on the slab with a thickness of 15 cm (λ=0.037 W/mK), d) insulating the slab above the last residential storey with mineral wool with a thickness of 15 cm (λ=0.035 W/mK) laid between joists. 2) Accompanying works: a) removal of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.