Published
Remont budynku nr 65 w kompleksie wojskowym w Gardei - sprawa nr 77/2026
Notice number: 08df0a72-4700-14b5-7d25-4500012796fa
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- 13 Wojskowy oddział gospodarczy
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation of building No. 65 in the military complex in Gardeja - case No. 77/2026 The subject of the contract is the renovation of building No. 65 in the military complex in Gardeja, which includes the following scope:1) works including: replacement of parts of window and door joinery, carpentry works – installation of wooden beams, flooring works – execution of a cement screed layer together with coverings made of gres tiles, installation of dry lining with plasterboard panels on framework, installation of sandwich panels with PIR core on the walls and roof, plastering works – execution of gypsum finishes on walls and ceilings, painting works on surfaces of walls and ceilings, replacement of sanitary installations – water-and-sewage, replacement of central heating installations, replacement of electrical and lightning protection installations, removal and management of waste.2) performance of related works consisting in lighting the area of the works, fencing off stages of the works, securing and fencing the area of the works with warning signs, handrails, walkways, canopies and protections, execution and maintenance of facilities for the construction site, marking and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.