Published

    Remont cel mieszkalnych wraz z węzłami sanitarnymi w Zakładzie Karnym w Gębarzewie

    Notice number: 08df074e-18d7-188e-ab56-940001856c69

    🇵🇱 PolandZakład Karny w GębarzewieWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Zakład Karny w Gębarzewie
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Renovation of residential premises together with sanitary fixtures at the Prison Facility in Gębarzewo 1. General description of the facility: 1) The subject of the procedure is the renovation of residential premises in pavilions C and D in the following quantities: a) pavilion C – 20 rooms, b) pavilion D – 23 rooms, c) total – 43 rooms. 2) Total usable area of the rooms: a) pavilion C – 310.33 m2, b) pavilion D – 339.44 m2, c) sum of usable areas – 649.77 m2. 3) Average usable area of 1 room – 649.77 m2 : 43 = 15.12 m2. 4) An assumed average dimension of 1 room – 3.50 m x 4.27 m. 5) Average room height – H = 3.03 m. 6) The description concerns 1 average room. 2. Scope of work to be performed: 1) Painting of residential rooms: a) two coats of painting with oil paints on existing internal plaster of the walls, with one-time puttying, b) preparation of surfaces for painting with emulsion paints of existing plaster of the walls, with puttying of unevennesses, c) two coats of painting with emulsion paints on existing internal plaster ceilings, d) two coats of painting with emulsion paints on existing internal plaster walls. 2) Sanitary area renovation: a) replacement of sanitary…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in