Published

    Remont dachu budynku gospodarczego obora I–obecnie stajnia na terenie Powiatowego Zespołu Szkół nr 1 w Krzyżowicach na dz. nr 82/39, obręb Krzyżowice-Wierzbica, gm Kobierzyce

    Notice number: 08df0753-5a1a-6a98-ab56-940001856d39

    🇵🇱 PolandPowiatowy Zespół Szkół Nr 1 w KrzyżowicachWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Powiatowy Zespół Szkół Nr 1 w Krzyżowicach
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Renovation of the roof of an outbuilding barn “Obora I – currently a stable” on the premises of the Powiat School Complex No. 1 in Krzyżowice, on plot no. 82/39, cadastral district Krzyżowice-Wierzbica, municipality of Kobierzyce The subject matter of the contract includes carrying out renovation works on the roof of the building “Obora I – currently a stable”, together with accompanying works, which form part of the palace complex on whose premises the Powiat School Complex No. 1 in Krzyżowice is located. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract, the scope of work, and the requirements and obligations of the Contractor have been specified respectively in: 1) the Description of the Subject Matter of the Contract (OPZ) – Appendix 5 to the SWZ; 2) Appendix 5.1. to the SWZ – Design documentation, which includes decisions, a bill of quantities (auxiliary printout), a Building Design project, a technical design project, an execution design project, STWIORB; 3) the draft contract – Appendix 4 to the SWZ.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform
    • Organization Website

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in