Published
„Remont drogi działka 188 i 189 obręb Grochowiska, Ząbkowice Śląskie"
Notice number: 08df0a78-73a8-7337-7d25-450001279853
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Ząbkowice Śląskie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
„Road repair of plot 188 and 189, cadastral district Grochowiska, Ząbkowice Śląskie” The scope of the contract includes the reconstruction of part of an internal road with an approximate length of 360 m located on plots no. 188 and 189, cadastral district Grochowiska. The scope of the contract includes: a) preparatory works and earthworks, b) construction of a new road structure and carriageway surface including: - wearing course with AC11S 50/70 gr. 4 cm - tack coat layer - asphalt emulsion - binder course with AC16W 50/70 gr. 5 cm - base course with KŁSM 0/31.5 medium thickness 20 cm E2=130MPa - stabilization 2.5 MPa gr. 20 cm - compacted subgrade c) construction of ordinary driveways to properties with the following structure: - wearing course with AC11S 50/70 gr. 5 cm - tack coat layer from bituminous emulsion - base course with KŁSM 0/31.5 medium thickness 20 cm E2=130MPa - compacted subgrade d) construction of shoulders, e) reinforcement of slopes, f) reconstruction of a culvert. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract is included in: 1. Appendix No. 10 to the SWZ – Documentation „Road repair of plot 188 and 189, cadastral district Grochowiska,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.