Published
Remont drogi powiatowej nr 3415P Krzewata - Przybyszew
Notice number: 08df098e-a1bd-1fe8-ab56-9400018abe9d
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiatowy Zarząd Dróg w Kole
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation of county road No. 3415P Krzewata - Przybyszew The subject of the contract is: “Renovation of county road No. 3415P Krzewata - Przybyszew” measuring works for linear earthmoving works – 0.60 km; mechanical milling of asphalt pavement, milling depth 4 cm – 20 m²; mechanical cleaning of bituminous road pavements – 2 511.00 m²; tack coat of road surface with cationic emulsion in an amount of 0.5 kg/m² – 2 511.00 m²; mechanical levelling of the existing subbase with asphalt concrete AC11S – 251.10 t; manual levelling of the pavement with asphalt concrete – 20 t; trimming of shoulders with removal of excavated material, depth 8 cm – 900.00 m²; filling of shoulders with stone chippings (clinq) with layer thickness on average 8 cm – 900.00 m² The detailed scope of works is specified in the technical documentation and the bill of quantities. The Contractor is obliged to familiarise itself with the technical documentation at the stage of the procedure.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.