Published
Remont instalacji solarnej w budynku nr 88 w kompleksie wojskowym przy ul. Dworcowej 6A w Grupie - Sprawa nr 73/2026
Notice number: 08df0376-5d81-10a5-ab56-94000128401d
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- 13 Wojskowy oddział gospodarczy
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation of a solar installation in building No. 88 in the military complex at ul. Dworcowa 6A in Grupa - Case No. 73/2026 The subject of the contract is the renovation of the solar installation in building No. 88 in the military complex at ul. Dworcowa 6A in Grupa in accordance with the requirements of the Contracting Authority. The scope of the contract includes in particular the following:1) works including: cleaning and painting of the structures, repair of solar collectors, replacement of glycol, removal and management of waste.2) preparation, at its own scope and at its own cost, of the BiOZ plan (health and safety plan in accordance with the regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure on information concerning safety and health and the health and safety plan (Dz.U. [Journal of Laws] of 2003, No. 120, item 1126, as amended)) in accordance with the provisions of the Act of 7 July 1994 Construction Law (Dz.U. of 2026, item 524, consolidated text), before starting construction works, the Contractor is obliged to submit, on the day the Contracting Authority hands over the construction site, the BiOZ plan prepared by the construction works manager,3) performance of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.