Published
Remont pomieszczeń w budynku Urzędu Miasta Poznania, przy ul. Libelta 16/20
Notice number: 08df074a-1e12-d17d-ab56-940001856bd2
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miasto Poznań - Urząd Miasta Poznania
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation of rooms in the Poznań City Hall building, at ul. Libelta 16/20 1) The subject matter of the contract is to carry out renovation of rooms in the Poznań City Hall building at ul. Libelta 16/20, in accordance with: a) the bill of quantities, constituting Annex No 2 to the Contract Template; b) the technology and parameters specified in the Technical Specification for the Execution and Acceptance of Construction Works, constituting Annex No 3 to the Contract Template; c) the special conditions for performing the subject matter of the contract, constituting Annexes No 4 and 5 to the Contract Template; d) the regulations applicable in this regard, in particular the provisions of the Act of 7 July 1994 – Construction Law, technical and construction standards, the Polish Standards applicable in this regard, having direct application to directives and standards of the European Union, and the art of construction; e) the highest due care, ensuring the highest quality of the works carried out; f) the Contractor’s offer cost estimate, which will constitute Annex No 1 to the Contract Template; g) the schedule of works agreed with the Contracting Authority; h) the contract itself.…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.