Published
Remont uszkodzonej ścieżki pieszo-rowerowej relacji Dzierzgoń-Kuksy wzdłuż drogi 3100G na odcinku 3,153 km
Notice number: 08df08bc-b330-8654-ab56-9400018aaf4b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Dzierzgoń
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation of the damaged pedestrian and bicycle path of the Dzierzgoń–Kuksy route along Road 3100G over a section of 3.153 km The subject of the contract is: Carrying out renovation (reconstruction or rebuilding) of the indicated 1. sections of the pedestrian and bicycle path of the Dzierzgoń–Kuksy route, Dzierzgoń commune (along Road 3100G over a section of 3.153 km), damaged as a result of the occurrence of downpours. The renovation in question is to be carried out according to the parameters specified in the attached Descriptive Documentation, constituting Appendix No 9 to the SWZ. The task must be performed to the extent necessary to restore the existing operational parameters and to ensure road safety and proper communication functions on the sections of the path covered by the renovation—in accordance with the applicable standards and regulations for this type of facility. 2. The Ordering Party does not allow the possibility of submitting partial tenders. The lack of division of the contract into parts has been established due to the anticipated difficulties in coordinating activities of different Contractors carrying out particular parts of the contract (which could…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.