Published

    Remonty cząstkowe dróg powiatowych

    Notice number: 08df0362-b439-b3f6-ab56-940001283c80

    🇵🇱 PolandZarząd dróg powiatowych w niskuWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Zarząd dróg powiatowych w nisku
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Partial repairs of county roads The subject of the contract includes execution of the task titled “Partial repairs of county roads”. The scope of work will include: 1) Partial repair with mineral-asphalt mass: - Cold milling of asphalt pavements; average layer thickness 5 cm, with hauling away of excavated material. F = 590.00 m2 - Mechanical tack coat of improved structural layers with asphalt emulsion. F = 590.00 m2 - Construction of an asphalt concrete pavement AC 11S, wearing course, layer thickness 5 cm after compaction. F = 590.00 m2 2) Repair of sewage inspection chambers - Purchase and replacement of D 400 manhole covers for inspection chambers of sanitary and storm sewerage, with the superstructure made of concrete. Reconstruction of structural layers. N = 5.0 pcs. - Construction of an asphalt concrete pavement AC 11S, wearing course, layer thickness 5 cm after compaction, after prior tack coating of the base with asphalt emulsion. F = 15.00 m2 3) Repair of wastewater sumps - Purchase and replacement of D 400 street inlets on storm sewerage sumps designated with numbers 2, 3, 5, with the superstructure made of concrete. Reconstruction of structural layers. N = 3.0 pcs. -…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • Tender detail page

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in