Published
Remonty dróg na terenie gminy Łabunie (Wólka Łabuńska, Łabuńki Pierwsze, Barchaczów)
Notice number: 08df074a-65e4-9ee3-ab56-940001856bde
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Łabunie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Road repairs within the municipality of Łabunie (Wólka Łabuńska, Łabuńki Pierwsze, Barchaczów) 4.1. The subject of the contract is construction works as part of the investment project entitled “Road repairs within the municipality of Łabunie (Wólka Łabuńska, Łabuńki Pierwsze, Barchaczów)”. 1. The subject of the contract includes road repairs within the municipality of Łabunie in the following locations: a) Wólka Łabuńska: repair of an internal road on the plot with cadastral identification number: 8211, in the town of Wólka Łabuńska, in working kilometres 0+000 to 0+387.50. The investment includes performing the reconstruction by: - Exposing the edges of the roadway, layer thickness up to 10 cm - 378.50 m2 - Mechanical cleaning of the roadway surface - 1,303.3 m2 - Tack coat with asphalt emulsion - 1,303.3 m2 - Construction of a binder and profiling layer of asphalt concrete AC 16W - with an average thickness of 4 cm - 130.3 t - Cleaning and tack coat of the roadway – 1,225.0 m2 - Construction of a wearing course layer of asphalt concrete AC 11-S - 4 cm - 1,225.0 m2 - Filling of shoulders with a width of 0.50 m with aggregate of fraction 0-31.5 mm, layer thickness after…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.