Published

    Renouvellement de la ligne de contact entre Arzier et St-Cergue - Travaux de ligne de contact

    Notice number: 00596565-2026

    🇨🇭 SwitzerlandCompagnie du chemin de fer Nyon-St-Cergue-Morez SA, Service infrastructureWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 23, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇭 Switzerland
    Contracting authority
    Compagnie du chemin de fer Nyon-St-Cergue-Morez SA, Service infrastructure
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This contract covers the renewal of the overhead contact line for the Arzier – St-Cergue section of the NStCM network, between PK 14.280 and 18.795. This section, with metre gauge track, is supplied with 1'500 V direct current. The existing installations, having reached the end of their service life, no longer meet current requirements in terms of reliability, maintainability and regulatory compliance. The project provides for their complete replacement with new installations that comply with the technical specifications and the standards in force. The contract includes in particular replacement of the entire overhead contact line, its infrastructure, the earth cables, as well as replacement of 228 masts and 7 anchorages. This contract covers the renewal of the overhead contact line for the Arzier – St-Cergue section of the NStCM network, between PK 14.280 and 18.795. This section, with metre gauge track, is supplied with 1'500 V direct current. The existing installations, having reached the end of their service life, no longer meet current requirements in terms of reliability, maintainability and regulatory compliance. The project provides for their complete replacement with…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in