Published

    Default lot

    Notice number: 00546221-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaCompania nationala de transport al energiei electrice "transelectrica" s.A.Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Compania nationala de transport al energiei electrice "transelectrica" s.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The purpose of the repair of the AT400 MVA, 400/231/20 kV, series 339041/2005 at the 400 kV Roșiori station is to restore the operational state of the autotransformer, according to the requirements of the approved Specifications. The repair of the autotransformer will be carried out based on a project developed by the Contractor. The repair works/services, tests, and trials will be executed based on a quality plan with the presentation of results to the acceptance commission: in process, after installation at the station, and after putting the autotransformer back into operation. The general and technical requirements for the repair of AT400 MVA, 400/220 kV Roșiori are those required by the Specifications. Also, the Specifications establish the repair stages, the list of operations related to the repair, and the payment stages. The purpose of the repair of the AT400 MVA, 400/231/20 kV, series 339041/2005 at the 400 kV Roșiori station is to restore the operational state of the autotransformer, according to the requirements of the approved Specifications. The repair of the autotransformer will be carried out based on a project developed by the Contractor. The repair works/services,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in