Published

    Reprise de la tierce maintenance applicative du logiciel métier bel@ir et des applications associées, et support de proximité n1 des utilisateurs du groupe cif

    Notice number: 26-73884

    🇫🇷 FranceCif gie geipciServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Cif gie geipci
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified provider for the takeover of third-party application maintenance (TMA) for the BEL@IR business software and associated applications, alongside providing N1 on-site user support for the CIF Group, encompassing N2 technical support, infrastructure, and security management. The scope further includes specific projects such as GDPR anonymization and electronic invoicing compliance, requiring expertise in technologies like Oracle, PL/SQL, Java ADF, Android development, WinDev, BI Publisher, and CI/CD tools like Jenkins, Artifactory, Sonar, and OpenGrok, in addition to managing Azure Tenant and O365 admin centers. The contract has a firm duration of five years from its notification, which is provisionally scheduled before the end of 2026, and includes a critical three-month reversibility and transition period, extendable up to one year. Prospective bidders must provide a declaration of their global turnover and turnover relevant to this activity domain for the last three financial years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a firm duration of five (5) years, commencing from its notification date. There is no clause for tacit or express renewal. The provisional schedule aims for contract notification before the end of 2026.

    Key milestones and phases are defined for a reversibility and transition period, which initially lasts three months and can be extended up to one year in case of justified renewal:

    • Transfer and Training: Occurs from J+15 days to J+2 months, involving functional and technical training for the new team, and transfer of source codes, access, accounts, and necessary information.
    • Assisted Maintenance: Takes place from J+2 to J+3 months, where the new team operates with the outgoing contractor's assistance, and service quality indicators are jointly monitored.
    • Assessment and Closure: Marks the end of the initial period at J+3 months. This phase includes a contradictory evaluation of residual risks and formal closure of the reversibility period. If the reversibility period is renewed, the "Assisted Maintenance" and "Assessment and Closure" phases will be prolonged and adapted by mutual agreement, potentially extending the total reversibility period to up to one year.

    Sources

    • 1(01) RC_TMA_CIF_2026.pdf — “et délais d'exécution Le marché est conclu pour une durée ferme de cinq (5) ans à compter de sa date de notification. Il ne comporte pas de clause de reconduction, tacite ou expresse: toute poursuite de la prestation au-…
    • 2(02) CCA_TMA_CIF_2026.pdf — “telles circonstances ne pourra entraîner de renégociation du contrat par exception aux dispositions de l'article 1195 du Code civil, le prix du marché tenant compte de cette obligation du titulaire. Le titulaire, en sa q…
    • 3(03bis) Annexes_TMA_CIF_2026.pdf — “(CCA article 25.2). Transfert et formation | $J+15$ $J+2$ mois à | Formation fonctionnelle et technique de la nouvelle équipe; transmission des codes sources, accès, comptes et informations nécessaires à la prise en main…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the takeover of third-party application maintenance (TMA) for the BEL@IR business software and associated applications, as well as N1 proximity support for users of the CIF Group.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Application Maintenance and Operations: This covers the operation of the BEL@IR application and Oracle databases (RUN), including migration of Oracle databases and post-migration application tests for BEL@IR.
    • Infrastructure and Security Management: Activities include managing firewall rules, security policies and hardening, SIEM operations, SOC, detection, and cyber remediation for servers, workstations, and local infrastructure. It also encompasses dedicated Oracle server and BEL@IR hosting, Azure Tenant and O365 admin centers, fixed telephony via Teams (M365 licenses), switches, Wi-Fi terminals, management and switching of workstations (MDM/Intune), and maintaining transitional RDS infrastructure.
    • User Support: Providing N1 proximity support (on-site) and N2 technical support.
    • Backup and Disaster Recovery: Managing backups and Disaster Recovery Plan (DRP) architecture and jobs, as well as conducting DRP tests and restoration.
    • Reporting and Governance: Generating TMA and N1 support reports, participating in cross-functional IT reporting and committees.
    • Knowledge Transfer and Reversibility: Ensuring reversibility and knowledge transfer for respective perimeters.
    • Specific Projects:
    • RGPD Anonymization Project: Involves framing and impact analysis (data mapping, retention definitions), modeling an eligibility engine, mapping data to be anonymized across all systems, developing an anonymization engine (PL/SQL techniques), managing exceptions and legal retentions, implementing an orchestrator/batch processing system, ensuring traceability and proof of conformity, managing manual requests (right to be forgotten), and conducting tests and acceptance. This project also includes documentation, procedures, and team training.
    • Electronic Invoicing Project: Includes framing and impact analysis (invoice flow mapping, format and PA choice), data modeling (mapping Factur-X/UBL/CII invoice fields), generating electronic invoices (XML/PDF structured module development), connecting to the PA (Sftp/API/webhooks), e-reporting (data extraction for B2C and international transactions/payments), managing invoice statuses and lifecycle, conducting tests and acceptance (unit, integration, pilot phase), and change management/user training and documentation.
    • General Support Services: Includes managing user requests, parc management, and peripherals.
    • Documentation and Training: Maintaining documentation and providing training for users and Key Users.

    Sources

    • 1(03bis) Annexes_TMA_CIF_2026.pdf — “Version du 15/07/2026 Pouvoir adjudicateur Cif GIE GEIPCI MARCHE DE CONSULTATION-CIF-TΜΑ Annexes-GIEGEIPCI/GROUPE CIF ANNEXES DU DOSSIER DE CONSULTATION CIF GIE GIEPCI Groupement d'Intérêt Economique pour les C.I. 10, ru…
    • 2(03) CCTP_TMA_CIF_2026.pdf — “13 3.9-Gestion des demandes | 13 Centralisation par les Key Users | 13 Outil de gestion des demandes | 13 4. Services attendus - Volet 2: Support N1 de proximité 4.1 - Objet du support N1. | 15 | 15 4.2-Présence sur site…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • (07) Formulaire_DC4_Sous-traitance.docx
    • (04) Formulaire_DC1.doc
    • (03) CCTP_TMA_CIF_2026.pdf

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in