Published

    Restauration de livres anciens et de manuscrits patrimoniaux

    Notice number: 26-71978

    🇫🇷 FranceDépartement des Hauts-de-SeineServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Département des Hauts-de-Seine
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to procure services for the restoration of old books and patrimonial manuscripts belonging to the archives of the Department of Hauts-de-Seine or departmental museum collections. The scope includes essential operations such as dismantling, reassembly, and binding, aimed at ensuring good conservation, communication, and safe exhibition, while explicitly excluding contemporary publications, movable objects, and painted works. Providers must adhere to technical standards including ISO 9706, NF Z40-014, and NF Z40-012. Financial standing requirements include a declaration of global and relevant turnover for the past three years, with provisions for newly created companies to provide alternative proof of capacity. The contract has an initial duration of one year, tacitly renewable three times for a total maximum duration of four years, with services commencing upon receipt of a purchase order, and a maximum execution period of 120 working days per order, with the overall market duration set for 48 months starting November 4, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial duration of one (1) year from its notification date. It can be tacitly renewed three (3) times for successive periods of one (1) year each, meaning the total duration cannot exceed four (4) years. The execution of services commences upon receipt of a purchase order. The market duration is specified as 48 months, starting from November 4, 2026. The maximum execution period for services is 120 working days from the date the purchase order is received. The buyer also reserves the right to conclude contracts for similar services without prior competition for a maximum of three years from the notification of the present contract.

    Sources

    • 1CCAP_VF.pdf — “du devis, désignation et quantités des prestations à réaliser, délais d'exécution des prestations, lieu de réalisation des prestations, adresse de facturation si elle diffère de celle prévue au contrat, montant total hor…
    • 2MPI1852129_AAPC.pdf — “à des fins administratives ou techniques), allant du Moyen Age jusqu’à nos jours. Les interventions pourront notamment concerner des registres de l'Enregistrement, de notaires, des hypothèques, d'établissements de santé…
    • 3RC 20260020_Vmaj06.08.2026.pdf — “exemple, doublages inadéquats, etc.). Consultation n°20260020 Règlement de la consultation 4 / 14 Chacun des lots fait l’objet d’un marché séparé. Les candidats peuvent présenter une offre pour un ou plusieurs lots. ■ Du…
    • 4AWS-MPI-1852129-RC-V2.pdf — “de la période dans laquelle peuvent être émis les bons de commande. Le contrat est reconduit de manière tacite. Le titulaire du contrat ne peut pas refuser la reconduction de celui-ci. En cas de non-reconduction, le pouv…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the restoration of written, graphic, and photographic documents belonging to the archives of the Department of Hauts-de-Seine or the collections of departmental museums.

    The statement of work summarily includes:

    • Restoration of documents to ensure their good conservation, communication, and risk-free exhibition.
    • Operations that may involve evaluating the state of collections.
    • Regular maintenance for preventive conservation.
    • Fundamental restoration operations.

    The services are divided into lots, with specific focus areas:

    • Lot 1: Restoration of old books and patrimonial manuscripts, encompassing operations such as dismantling, reassembly, and binding. This lot specifically excludes contemporary publications.
    • Lot 2: Restoration of registers, bundles of loose leaves, and technical archival documents.

    The tender explicitly excludes the treatment of contemporary publications (e.g., books, brochures, periodicals) and their binding, as well as the restoration of movable objects and painted works (oil or acrylic).

    Sources

    • 1CCAP_VF.pdf — “DÉFINITIONS Contrat Le contrat est un accord-cadre passé en procédure adaptée ouverte (article R2123-1 3° - Services sociaux et autres services spécifiques - Code de la commande publique). Le contrat fait référence au CC…
    • 2CCTP_VF.pdf — “................ 30 RESTAURATION DE DOCUMENTS ECRITS, GRAPHIQUES ET PHOTOGRAPHIQUES (CCTP) ARTICLE 1-OBJET DES PRESTATION 1.1 Contexte et objectifs poursuivis Le présent accord-cadre a pour objet la restauration de docum…
    • 3RC 20260020_Vmaj06.08.2026.pdf — “est commun à tous les lots. Chaque lot constitue un accord-cadre mono-attributaire s'exécutant au fur et à mesure des besoins par l'émission de bons de commande, dans les conditions fixées aux articles R2162-13 et R2162-…
    • 4AWS-MPI-1852129-RC-V2.pdf — “est commun à tous les lots. Chaque lot constitue un accord-cadre mono-attributaire s'exécutant au fur et à mesure des besoins par l'émission de bons de commande, dans les conditions fixées aux articles R2162-13 et R2162-…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 32 FILES

    • ActeEngagementLot2-20260020-2 VF.rtf
    • BPU_Lot-1_livres anciens VF.xls
    • BPU_Lot-3_documents graphiques_VF.xls

    and 25 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in