Published
Restaurator Fenster Fassade Holz KGB
Notice number: 00514338-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stiftung Katholische Universität Eichstätt-Ingolstadt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Dismantling, removal and storage, removal of pollutant-contaminated wood coatings, restoration, reglazing and recoating, reassembly of wooden facade elements East facade: 22 facade elements, 16-piece, with 8 fixed glazing, 4 window sashes and 4 closed parapets, each W x H 3.78 x 2.98 m for 1st + 2nd upper floors West facade 1st upper floor: window strip made of 10 window elements, each 3.60 – 3.73 x 3.15 m, / B12 - 8 units, 6-piece, with 2 top light fixed glazing, 2 window sashes and 2 closed wooden parapets (window type B11) - 2 units, 5-piece with 1 wooden door with 2 top light fixed glazing, 1 fixed glazing and 1 closed wooden parapet (window type B12) West facade ground floor: window strip made of 10 window elements, each W x H 3.60 – 3.70 x 1.70/2.98 m, window type B01 / B02 - 9 units, 2-piece, with 2 window sashes - 1 unit, 3-piece, with 1 wooden door and 2 fixed glazing Dismantling and disposal: approx. 600 m window sills and window reveals, reclaimed wood category IV Replacement and disposal: approx. 250 m² double-glazed insulating glass Manufacture and installation of new wooden window elements: Replica window type B01: 7 units (west and east facade) Replica window…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.