Published
Retrofit systemu bateryjnego w autobusach elektrycznych marki Solaris U12E oraz U18E taboru MPK S.A. w Krakowie
Notice number: 00559780-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miejskie przedsiębiorstwo komunikacyjne spółka akcyjna w krakowie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the retrofit of battery systems, energy storage (traction batteries) in 3 Solaris buses, namely type U12E – 1 unit - DE606 and type U18E – 2 units - DN005, DN006, along with the required modifications referred to in the Contract Documents. The subject of the contract is the retrofit of battery systems, energy storage (traction batteries) in 3 Solaris buses, namely type U12E – 1 unit - DE606 and type U18E – 2 units - DN005, DN006, along with the required modifications referred to in the Contract Documents.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.