Published
Retrofit systemu bateryjnego w autobusach elektrycznych marki Solaris U12E oraz U18E taboru MPK S.A. w Krakowie
Notice number: 00606581-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miejskie przedsiębiorstwo komunikacyjne spółka akcyjna w krakowie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the retrofit of battery systems and energy storage units (traction batteries) in 3 Solaris buses, i.e. the U12E type – 1 unit -DE606 and the U18E type – 2 units - DN005, DN006, together with the required modifications referred to in the Procurement Documents. The subject of the contract is the retrofit of battery systems and energy storage units (traction batteries) in 3 Solaris buses, i.e. the U12E type – 1 unit -DE606 and the U18E type – 2 units - DN005, DN006, together with the required modifications referred to in the Procurement Documents.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.