Published
Reurbanització d'un espai de transició entre el nucli històric i les zones de creixement urbà més recent, de superfície aproximada 578,70 m². És una zona amb activitat quotidiana notable, especialment per la presència dels comerços de Can Central i la Fogaina, i que actua com a punt d’accés al carrer Sant Sebastià i a la trama històrica del municipi. Les obres tenen per finalitat millorar la mobilitat, l’accessibilitat, la seguretat viària i la qualitat urbana de l’espai públic, així com dignificar l’entorn patrimonial de la capella de Sant Sebastià i reforçar-ne la funció com a punt d’accés al carrer Sant Sebastià i al nucli històric del municipi.
Notice number: X2026000037-BIS
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 27, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ajuntament de Les Preses
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Reurbanisation of a transition space between the historic core and the more recent urban growth areas, with an approximate surface area of 578.70 m². It is an area with notable day-to-day activity, especially due to the presence of the Can Central and la Fogaina shops, and it acts as an access point to Carrer Sant Sebastià and to the municipality’s historic layout. The works are intended to improve mobility, accessibility, road safety, and the urban quality of public space, as well as to dignify the heritage setting of the Chapel of Sant Sebastià and reinforce its role as an access point to Carrer Sant Sebastià and to the municipality’s historic core. Reurbanisation of a transition space between the historic core and the more recent urban growth areas, with an approximate surface area of 578.70 m². It is an area with notable day-to-day activity, especially due to the presence of the Can Central and la Fogaina shops, and it acts as an access point to Carrer Sant Sebastià and to the municipality’s historic layout. The works are intended to improve mobility, accessibility, road safety, and the urban quality of public space, as well as to dignify the heritage setting of the Chapel of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- PLACSP entryLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.