Published
Elektro, Stark- und Schwachstromanlagen
Notice number: 00598758-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Tübingen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
3,400 m cable trays 500 m installation duct 68 km cables and lines 80 km data and fiber-optic (FO) cables 2,400 units KNX installation devices, pushbuttons and sockets 650 units data outlets 1,200 units luminaires and safety luminaires 1 unit safety lighting system with central battery 4 units sub-stations for safety lighting 5 units emergency call system WC 1 unit door intercom system 5 units RWA 3 units RAS systems 1 unit BMA 60 units manual fire alarm call points 450 units multi-sensor detectors 340 units optical signal devices 26 units sub-distribution boards 2 units main building switchboards (AV and SV) 1 unit medium-voltage switchgear 10 kV 500 m medium-voltage cables 2 units building transformers 1,250 kVA Lightning protection and earthing system Temporary power on site and site lighting BOS radio system 3,400 m cable trays 500 m installation duct 68 km cables and lines 80 km data and fiber-optic (FO) cables 2,400 units KNX installation devices, pushbuttons and sockets 650 units data outlets 1,200 units luminaires and safety luminaires 1 unit safety lighting system with central battery 4 units sub-stations for safety lighting 5 units emergency call system WC 1 unit door…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.