Published
Revitalizacija serverske i backup infrastrukture faza iii 2026
Notice number: 94370
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- PLINACRO d.o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive revitalization of server and backup infrastructure (Phase III 2026) at the client's central location in Zagreb, Croatia. The scope encompasses preparatory services, the supply and installation of new virtualization and backup servers, SAN switches, and an upgrade to the existing Dell EMC Data Domain 6900 DPS disk system, followed by full installation, configuration, and migration of the virtualization environment to ensure seamless functionality. Key technical requirements include compatibility with VMware ESXi, Microsoft Windows Server, and Linux operating systems, support for remote management via IPMI/iDRAC/iLO, TPM 2.0 security, and specific Fibre Channel and Ethernet interface specifications, ensuring full compliance with the "Functional Basis" document and existing infrastructure. The contract has a 48-month duration, with all goods and services to be delivered within 12 months from the "Record of Introduction to Work," and includes 36 months of support and maintenance for core delivered equipment. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 138,000.00 EUR for the previous three financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 48 months.
The contract starts on the day of signing the "Record of Introduction to Work" (Zapisnik o uvođenju u posao).
Key milestones and phases include:
- The contractor must deliver, implement, configure, test, and commission all goods and services for all bill of quantities items within 12 months from the date of signing the "Record of Introduction to Work".
- For each individual disposition, the contractor must deliver, implement, configure, test, and commission goods and services no later than 180 days from the activation of that disposition.
- Support and maintenance for delivered goods (specifically for items RB3, RB4, RB5, RB6, and RB7 of the Bill of Quantities) will be provided for 36 months from the mutual verification of the "Record of Goods Handover" (Zapisnik o primopredaji robe) or the corresponding delivery note, in accordance with the contractual SLA conditions.
- The maintenance of goods delivered under individual dispositions begins on the day of mutual verification of the "Record of Goods Handover" or the corresponding delivery note for the specific contracted equipment.
There is a possibility of extending the contract duration and concluding an annex to the contract.
The end date is not explicitly stated but is implicitly 48 months from the contract start date.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “ZNG 3, Ivanić Grad, a sve u skladu s člankom 9. Tehničke Specifikacije Naručitelja. 3.1.6. Trajanje ugovora Trajanje ugovora je 48 mjeseci . Početak ugovora je od uvođenja u posao . • Ugovor se sklapa na rok od 48 mjesec…”
- 2Prijedlog Ugovora PN-I-387-26-MB.pdf — “xx 2026.g., Troškovniku i Funkcijskoj podlozi, te Tehničkoj specifikaciji/podloga Naručitelja. ROK POČETKA I ZAVRŠETKA IZVRŠENJA UGOVORA 2.1. Članak 2. Početak izvršenja je po sklapanju i uvođenju u posao, s rokom izvrše…”
- 3Tehnička specifikacija- podloga PN-I-387-26-MB.pdf — “od strane Ugovaratelja, h. dostaviti pisane upute Ugovaratelju vezane uz njegove dužnosti i prava vezano uz informacijsku sigurnost prema Naručiteljevom upravljanja sustavu informacijskom sigurnošću (ISMS), te sve izmjen…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the revitalization of servers and the upgrade of the disk system for secure data storage at the client's central location in Zagreb, Croatia. The contractor is responsible for the procurement, handover, installation, configuration, and testing of all specified goods, ensuring full functionality without additional costs to the client.
The Statement of Work summary includes the delivery, implementation, configuration, testing, and commissioning of all goods, as well as the execution of all necessary services until complete functionality and usability. The contract has a duration of 48 months, starting from the date of signing the "Record of Introduction to Work." All goods and services must be delivered within 12 months from the signing of this record, with individual deliveries based on dispositions to be completed within 180 days of activation. Additionally, the contractor is required to provide support and maintenance for specific delivered equipment (RB3, RB4, RB5, RB6, RB7) for 36 months, adhering to contractual SLA conditions.
The core deliverables are:
- Preparatory Service (RB1): This includes analyzing existing infrastructure, gathering technical information, creating detailed plans for installation, configuration, and migration, identifying potential risks, coordinating with the client, and providing documentation of the technical solution, migration plan, and activity schedule.
- Installation, Configuration, and Migration Service (RB2): This covers all activities for implementing the new equipment and migrating the virtualization environment from the existing to the new infrastructure to achieve full system functionality in a production environment. Key activities include physical installation and configuration of servers, SAN switches, backup servers, and disk system upgrades; installation and configuration of the VMware virtualization solution; connecting the new infrastructure to existing networks; planning and executing the migration of virtual servers, data, and network settings; implementing security and operational settings; integrating with monitoring systems and VMware NSX; extensive testing of all functionalities post-migration; and documenting the as-built state of the system. The service aims for a fully installed, configured, and operational system ready for regular use without business process interruptions.
- Delivery of Specific Equipment: This comprises two Virtualization Environment Servers I (RB3), one Virtualization Environment Server II (RB4), two SAN Switches (RB5), one Backup Data Server (RB6), and one upgrade of the Disk System for Secure Data Storage (RB7).
- Maintenance Service for Delivered Equipment (RB8).
All services and equipment are to be delivered to the client's central location in Zagreb, Croatia, at parity DDP Incoterms 2020, and put into commercial operation without additional costs for the client. The contractor is also responsible for the removal and disposal of packaging.
Sources
- 1Tehnička specifikacija- podloga PN-I-387-26-MB.pdf — “Republici Hrvatskoj, objavljuje otvoreni postupak nabave roba za revitalizaciju poslužitelja i nadogradnju diskovnog sustava za sigurnu pohranu podataka na centralnoj lokaciji Zagreb. 1.1. KOLIČINA PREDMETA NABAVE Količi…”
- 2Prijedlog Ugovora PN-I-387-26-MB.pdf — “xx 2026.g., Troškovniku i Funkcijskoj podlozi, te Tehničkoj specifikaciji/podloga Naručitelja. ROK POČETKA I ZAVRŠETKA IZVRŠENJA UGOVORA 2.1. Članak 2. Početak izvršenja je po sklapanju i uvođenju u posao, s rokom izvrše…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html40 KBHTML
- Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html64 KBHTML
- Prilog V - Obrazac jamstva za ozb.pon..docx87 KBDOCX
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.