Published
Rewitalizacja parku Miejskiego w Zawadzkiem obok Urzędu Miejskiego w Zawadzkiem
Notice number: 08df04ed-83ee-4e7c-ab56-940001c8ec9d
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Zawadzkie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Revitalisation of the Municipal Park in Zawadzkie, next to the Municipal Office in Zawadzkie The subject of this contract is the revitalisation of the Municipal Park in Zawadzkie, next to the Municipal Office in Zawadzkie, in the form of “design and build” – the subject matter of the contract includes only and exclusively the scope of works relating to zone No 1 (Municipal Park). SITE BALANCE ZONE NO 1 – PARK – PLOTS NOS 584, 585, 586 ZONE No 1 - park - existing condition existing asphalt pavement surface area – 1540.00 m2;existing communication area – concrete paving blocks – 143.50 m2;existing path surfaces – paved – 2933.20 m2;existing biologically active area – 11690.00 m2;total zone area – 16306.70 m2;ZONE No 1 - park - designed conditionproposed fountain area – stone – 254.50 m2;proposed communication area – concrete paving blocks – 203.40 m2;existing communication area – concrete paving blocks – 118.00 m2;proposed path surfaces - paved – 3530.60 m2;proposed area of 12% PE* - paved – 121.75 m2;proposed biologically active area + 88% PE – 12078.45 m2;total zone area – 16306.70 m2;PE* - proposed area using eco-blocks (ecogrid) – 1014.50 m2, including:-…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.