Published
Riigitee nr 10 Risti-Virtsu-Kuivastu-Kuressaare tee km 0,05 - 11,062 taastusremont
Notice number: 315010-0000
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇪 Estonia
- Contracting authority
- Transpordiamet
- Accepted Languages
- Estonian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
State road No. 10 Risti–Virtsu–Kuivastu–Kuressaare road km 0.05 - 11.062 restoration works in accordance with the conditions set out in the procurement basic documents. The deadline for carrying out the construction work is 2 months from the date indicated in the notice to commence. The expected total duration of the contract stated in the RHR includes the Contracting Authority’s period for acceptance of the works, any possible extensions of the contract and other possible obligations of the Contracting Authority, by which the contract performance period may be extended. / Grounds for exclusion and qualification requirements: See the procurement basic documents State road No. 10 Risti–Virtsu–Kuivastu–Kuressaare road km 0.05 - 11.062 restoration works in accordance with the conditions set out in the procurement basic documents. The deadline for carrying out the construction work is 2 months from the date indicated in the notice to commence. The expected total duration of the contract stated in the RHR includes the Contracting Authority’s period for acceptance of the works, any possible extensions of the contract and other possible obligations of the Contracting Authority, by…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.