Published
Rivning av brandstation
Notice number: 00580999-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇪 Sweden
- Contracting authority
- Uddevalla kommun
- Accepted Languages
- Swedish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The former fire station in Uddevalla is to be demolished and site remediation (as an option) is to be carried out. Total gross floor area approx. 3,410 m2. Treated plot area 3,500 m2. Planned time for demolition works Oct-Dec 2026, for use of the option for site remediation works until June 2027. The former fire station in Uddevalla is to be demolished and site remediation (as an option) is to be carried out. Total gross floor area approx. 3,410 m2. Treated plot area 3,500 m2. Planned time for demolition works Oct-Dec 2026, for use of the option for site remediation works until June 2027.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.