Published
RL03 Fehlstellenbeseitigung, FS 84-103
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25763026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zweckverband Fernwasser Südsachsen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority: Official name: Zweckverband Fernwasser Südsachsen; Street, house number: Theresenstraße 13; Postal code: 09111; City: Chemnitz; Country: DE; Telephone: +49 371-3806-0; Fax: +49 371-3806-874; Internet address: www.zweckverband-fernwasser-suedsachsen.de; E-mail: [email protected] b) Type of award procedure: Public procurement (open procedure) c) Bids may be submitted only electronically. d) Nature of contract: Construction contract under VOB as a unit price contract e) Place(s) of performance: Official name: RL 03 in Chemnitz, Zeisigwald; Street, house number: Eubaer Straße; Postal code: 09127; City: Chemnitz; Country: DE f) Type and scope of the work: Civil engineering, pipeline construction, engineering construction, insulation work on the district heating pipeline DN 800 St Removal of approx. 20 defects or defect areas of the pipe insulation, approx. 15 excavation pits along a pipe length of approx. 2000 m, renewal of two low points, new manhole for inlet and vent valve as a prefabricated reinforced concrete manhole with dimensions L x B x H = 2.2 m x 2.0 m x 2.4 m (clear internal dimensions) g) No design services are required h) Division…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.