Published
RN57 Aménagement Sud de Pontarlier
Notice number: 00579817-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département du Doubs
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The services are paid for by unit prices. The work consists of an intervention on the existing infrastructure, on its most heavily trafficked section; - RN57 between the Malraux roundabout and the RD437 interchange: widening to two lanes of the carriageway heading into Pontarlier - RN57 - access to the station roundabout: widening to two lanes The work includes: Preliminary works, Earthworks and roadworks, Civil engineering works, Utility works, Equipment and signage works, Works related to private plots The services are paid for by unit prices. The work consists of an intervention on the existing infrastructure, on its most heavily trafficked section; - RN57 between the Malraux roundabout and the RD437 interchange: widening to two lanes of the carriageway heading into Pontarlier - RN57 - access to the station roundabout: widening to two lanes The work includes: Preliminary works, Earthworks and roadworks, Civil engineering works, Utility works, Equipment and signage works, Works related to private plots
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.