Published
ROBOTY BUDOWLANE: Przebudowa drogi gminnej 364532K ul. Nowy Świat w km od 0+447,00 do km 0+853,00 w miejscowości Rabka-Zdrój, Gmina Rabka-Zdrój
Notice number: 08df09bf-16db-aae9-ab56-9400018ac778
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Rabka-Zdrój
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
CONSTRUCTION WORKS: Reconstruction of the municipal road 364532K, ul. Nowy Świat, from km 0+447.00 to km 0+853.00 in the locality of Rabka-Zdrój, Gmina Rabka-Zdrój 1. The subject matter of the contract is the performance of an investment task entitled: Reconstruction of the municipal road 364532K, ul. Nowy Świat, in Rabka-Zdrój, from km 0+447.00 – 0+853.00 within the area of Gmina Rabka-Zdrój in the locality of Rabka-Zdrój, on plot(s) with registration numbers: 4194/3, 6001, 4195/8, 4194/4, 4195/2, 6002, 5815, 5814, 5813, 4423, 4419/18, 4392/1, 4364/1, 4363, 4376, within the existing road right-of-way. 2. The scope of reconstruction of the municipal road will consist of: - construction of a bituminous road surface on the section of the municipal road, - construction of paving with concrete blocks on the sidewalk along the section of the municipal road, - construction of stone kerbs, - construction of a concrete edging, - replacement of damaged elements of stormwater drainage system (storm inlets, inspection chambers, pipes) - adjustment of existing driveway entrances to the municipal road, - land reclamation3. The detailed scope of works has been specified in Appendix No. 8 to…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.