Published
Rohbauarbeiten i. R. der Erweiterung des Ganztagangebotes an der Jim-Knop-Schule in 61200 Wölfersheim-Södel
Notice number: 00583593-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Wetteraukreis
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Main quantities "earthworks" for preparation of the publication text: Demolition, Separation layer, geotextile GRK-3: approx. 920m² Dismantle welded mesh fence, up to 2m: approx. 110m Dismantle edge formwork: approx. 190m Remove and dispose of topsoil: approx. 1.040m² Excavation dispose of backfill: approx. 550m³ Form subgrade: approx. 850m² Soil investigation according to LAGA: 1 item Additional samples: 5 items KS masonry, d=11-30cm: approx. 1.470m² Sealing, ground area: approx. 700m² Capillary-breaking layer: approx. 545m² Lean concrete layer: approx. 1.425m² Floor slab C25/30: approx. 650m² Reinforced concrete, external wall: approx. 360m² Formwork, wall 2-sided; AW: approx. 705m² Hollow-core slab ceiling: approx. 350m² In-situ concrete ceiling: approx. 190m² Perimeter formwork: approx. 150m Reinforcing steel: approx. 95t Main quantities "earthworks" for preparation of the publication text: Demolition, Separation layer, geotextile GRK-3: approx. 920m² Dismantle welded mesh fence, up to 2m: approx. 110m Dismantle edge formwork: approx. 190m Remove and dispose of topsoil: approx. 1.040m² Excavation dispose of backfill: approx. 550m³ Form subgrade: approx. 850m² Soil…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.